Privacy policy

All the personal information provided will be used to help you make your visit to our site, as productive and enjoyable as possible.

The guarantee of confidentiality of personal data from the users of our website is important to Lovely & Inedited, Lda.

All personal information regarding members, subscribers, customers or visitors using the tantrayou.com website will be treated in accordance with the Personal Data Protection Act of October 26, 1998 (Law No. 67/98).

Personal information collected may include your name, email address, telephone number and/or mobile phone number, address, date of birth and/or other information.

The use of the tantrayou.com website assumes your acceptance of this Privacy Agreement. The Lovely & Inedited, Lda team reserves the right to change this agreement without prior notice. Therefore, we recommend that you check our privacy policy regularly so that you are always up-to-date.


1. COPYRIGHT AND INTELLECTUAL PROPERTY

The information contained in our websites, namely the names of domains, trademarks, logos, drawings, illustrations, photographs, graphics, data files, texts, music, audio files or other sounds, videos, software or any other files, accessed as part of the services or through the use of our websites, are considered property of Lovely & Inedited, Lda and are protected by current legislation.

You may not download, copy, transmit, distribute, reproduce or resend, as a whole or in part, such content for commercial purposes, unless expressly authorized in writing by Lovely & Inedited, Lda. We emphasize that wrongful use of the abovementioned information is prohibited and punishable by law.

The use and/or external disclosure, expressly authorized in writing by Lovely & Inedited, Lda of the information contained in our websites, implies the express mention of the origin and authorship of this information.

You agree and acknowledge that Lovely & Inedited, Lda. owns all intellectual property rights.


2. EXTERNAL CONNECTIONS

The user of our websites can not make use of any software and/or application that may interfere with the normal operation of the same.

Our websites may contain advertising references and/or links to other websites, over which Lovely & Inedited, Lda does not exercise any control. The inclusion of advertising references and/or links to other websites is for information purposes only, and Lovely & Inedited, Lda. is entirely unrelated to the content, services and/or products offered. Thus, Lovely & Inedited, Lda. can not be held responsible for its content.


3. DISCLAIMER OF LIABILITY

Lovely & Inedited, Lda. is not responsible for any damage or loss that may result from the use of information contained on our websites, directly or indirectly raised or related to the use of these websites.


4. ACCESS

Access to specific content on our websites may be reserved to users who are properly registered and/or authorized for this purpose.

Lovely & Inedited, Lda continuously develops work to update and verify your information and/or tools available on our websites.

Lovely & Inedited, Lda. may make, without prior notice, modifications, updates or corrections to the information made available on the websites.


5. JURISDICTION

These Terms and Conditions are governed by Portuguese Law.


Lovely & Inedited, Lda. - April de 2016